Tradition - Heritage Golf Links in Tucker, Georgia — public, 27-hole golf course, designed by Mike Young (1996)

Tradition - Heritage Golf Links

Tucker, Georgia
Course Reward

Earn a sleeve of golf balls when you play Tradition - Heritage Golf Links

Free to download — real rewards for the rounds you already play.

Download nowiOS & Android

About Course

Tradition - Heritage Golf Links is a public golf course situated in Tucker, Georgia. Designed by Mike Young in 1996, the course features a unique 3-9 hole layout. The facility encompasses 59 greens and provides golfers with a driving range and professional teaching services. Located in the metropolitan Atlanta area, this course offers a flexible playing experience for golfers seeking varied round lengths. The course's design reflects the architectural approach of Mike Young, who created the layout in the mid-1990s. Tradition - Heritage Golf Links represents a versatile public golf venue in the Tucker region, catering to players with its comprehensive practice and playing facilities.

Course Stats

Avg Score
Avg Net Score
Fairways Hit
Putts / Round
Pace of Play
Most Birdies
Walkers
0
Points Earned

Community stats will populate as rounds are played here.

Amenities
Driving Range
Putting Green
Short Game Area
Practice Bunker
Teaching Pro
Golf School
Golf Carts
Club Rental
Contact Us
Phone unavailable
Club websiteTucker, Georgia
Mon–Sun · Hours unavailable

Suggest a golf venue

Courses, ranges, sim bars, pro shops & more.

Direct Contact

Do you have any questions to course operator?

B2B Center

Are you the golf course operator? Click here to submit course updates.

Course Details

Course Details
Number of holes27
CR | SR | PAR71.5 | 141 | 71
Driving Range?Yes
Walking allowed?
ArchitectsMike Young (1996)
Year built1996
Simulator
Conditions
Fairways
Greens
Golf seasonYear round
Access type
PublicPrivateSemi-privateResort

Courses Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Tradition - Heritage Golf Links have?

Tradition - Heritage Golf Links in Tucker, Georgia is a 27-hole golf course.

What are the par and rating at Tradition - Heritage Golf Links?

Tradition - Heritage Golf Links plays to a par of 71, has a course rating of 71.5, carries a slope rating of 141.

Is Tradition - Heritage Golf Links public or private?

Tradition - Heritage Golf Links is a public golf course.

Who designed Tradition - Heritage Golf Links and when did it open?

Tradition - Heritage Golf Links was designed by Mike Young (1996) and opened in 1996.

Can you earn rewards for playing Tradition - Heritage Golf Links?

Yes. Track your round at Tradition - Heritage Golf Links with the free GolfN app and earn points redeemable for real golf gear, sweepstakes entries, and experiences.