Wolf Creek Golf Course in Atlanta, Georgia β€” semi-private, 18-hole golf course, designed by Mike Young (2001)

Wolf Creek Golf Course

Atlanta, GeorgiaEarn rewards
Course Rewardβ„’

Earn a sleeve of golf balls when you play Wolf Creek Golf Course

Free to download β€” real rewards for the rounds you already play.

Download nowiOS & Android

About Course

Wolf Creek Golf Course is an 18-hole semi-private golf facility located in Americus, Georgia. Designed by architect Mike Young in 2001, the course features Tifeagle Bermuda greens and Bermuda grass fairways. The facility offers comprehensive golf amenities, including a driving range and an on-site golf school with a teaching professional. Situated in the heart of Georgia, Wolf Creek provides golfers with a well-maintained playing environment that reflects the region's golfing landscape. The course's design and grass selection are tailored to the local climate, ensuring optimal playing conditions throughout the golf season. Wolf Creek Golf Course represents a modern approach to golf course development in the southeastern United States.

Course Stats

β€”
Avg Score
β€”
Avg Net Score
β€”
Fairways Hit
β€”
Putts / Round
β€”
Pace of Play
β€”
Most Birdies
β€”
Walkers
β€”
Points Earned

Community stats will populate as rounds are played here.

Amenities
Driving Range
Putting Green
Teaching Pro
Golf School
Golf Carts
Club Rental
GPS
Contact Us
Phone unavailable
Club websiteAtlanta, Georgia
Mon–Sun Β· Hours unavailable

Suggest a golf venue

Courses, ranges, sim bars, pro shops & more.

Direct Contact

Do you have any questions to course operator?

B2B Center

Are you the golf course operator? Click here to submit course updates.

Course Details

Course Details
Number of holes18
CR | SR | PAR68.7 | 122 | 71
Driving Range?Yes
Walking allowed?β€”
ArchitectsMike Young (2001)
Year built2001
Simulatorβ€”
Conditions
FairwaysBermuda Grass
GreensTifeagle Bermuda
Golf seasonYear round
Access type
PublicPrivateSemi-privateResort

Courses Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Wolf Creek Golf Course have?

Wolf Creek Golf Course in Atlanta, Georgia is a 18-hole golf course.

What are the par and rating at Wolf Creek Golf Course?

Wolf Creek Golf Course plays to a par of 71, has a course rating of 68.7, carries a slope rating of 122.

Is Wolf Creek Golf Course public or private?

Wolf Creek Golf Course is a semi-private golf course.

Who designed Wolf Creek Golf Course and when did it open?

Wolf Creek Golf Course was designed by Mike Young (2001) and opened in 2001.

Can you earn rewards for playing Wolf Creek Golf Course?

Yes. Track your round at Wolf Creek Golf Course with the free GolfN app and earn points redeemable for real golf gear, sweepstakes entries, and experiences.