North Kent Golf Course in Rockford, Michigan — public, 18-hole golf course, designed by Ray Klien

North Kent Golf Course

Rockford, MichiganEarn rewards
Course Reward™

Earn a sleeve of golf balls when you play North Kent Golf Course

Free to download — real rewards for the rounds you already play.

Download nowiOS & Android

About Course

North Kent Golf Course is an 18-hole public golf facility located in Michigan, United States. Established in 1970 and designed by Ray Klien, the course offers golfers a comprehensive playing experience. Facilities include a driving range and golf school with teaching professional services available. The course has been evaluated across multiple dimensions, receiving consistently excellent ratings for conditions, value, friendliness, pace of play, and overall amenities. Situated in Michigan, North Kent Golf Course provides a public golf option for players seeking a well-maintained and accessible golfing environment. The course's multiple facilities and positive operational attributes suggest a quality golf destination for players of varying skill levels.

Course Stats

26 rounds analyzed
51.0
Avg Score
33.0
Avg Net Score
22%
Fairways Hit
18.5
Putts / Round
2h 41m
Pace of Play
14
Most Birdies
Xander Hendrickson
0%
Walkers
1,702
Points Earned
Amenities
Driving Range
Putting Green
Short Game Area
Teaching Pro
Golf School
Golf Carts
Club Rental
Contact Us
Phone unavailable
Club websiteRockford, Michigan
Mon–Sun · Hours unavailable

Suggest a golf venue

Courses, ranges, sim bars, pro shops & more.

Direct Contact

Do you have any questions to course operator?

B2B Center

Are you the golf course operator? Click here to submit course updates.

Course Details

Course Details
Number of holes18
Driving Range?Yes
Walking allowed?—
ArchitectsRay Klien
Year built1970
Simulator—
Conditions
Fairways—
Greens—
Golf seasonOpen: 4/01 Closed: 11/15
Access type
PublicPrivateSemi-privateResort

Community photos

Golfer photo from a round at North Kent Golf Course in Rockford, Michigan

Courses Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does North Kent Golf Course have?

North Kent Golf Course in Rockford, Michigan is a 18-hole golf course.

Is North Kent Golf Course public or private?

North Kent Golf Course is a public golf course.

Who designed North Kent Golf Course and when did it open?

North Kent Golf Course was designed by Ray Klien and opened in 1970.

What's the average score at North Kent Golf Course?

GolfN players average 51.0 at North Kent Golf Course, based on 26 verified rounds tracked in the app.

Is North Kent Golf Course any good?

North Kent Golf Course holds a 4.9-star rating from 26 verified GolfN player reviews.

Can you earn rewards for playing North Kent Golf Course?

Yes. Track your round at North Kent Golf Course with the free GolfN app and earn points redeemable for real golf gear, sweepstakes entries, and experiences.