Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course in Middleton, Wisconsin β€” public, 27-hole golf course, designed by Art Johnson

Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course

Middleton, WisconsinEarn rewards
Course Rewardβ„’

Earn a sleeve of golf balls when you play Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course

Free to download β€” real rewards for the rounds you already play.

Download nowiOS & Android

About Course

Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course is a public golf facility located in Wisconsin, United States. Established in 1955 and designed by Art Johnson, the course features bent grass greens. The layout comprises 3-9 holes, offering golfers a compact playing experience. Facilities include a driving range and golf school with a teaching professional on staff. Walking is not permitted on the course, indicating cart or alternative transportation is required for play. The course provides structured learning opportunities through its golf school and professional instruction, making it accessible for golfers seeking to improve their skills or enjoy a shorter golf experience.

Course Stats

β€”
Avg Score
β€”
Avg Net Score
β€”
Fairways Hit
β€”
Putts / Round
β€”
Pace of Play
β€”
Most Birdies
β€”
Walkers
β€”
Points Earned

Community stats will populate as rounds are played here.

Amenities
Driving Range
Putting Green
Short Game Area
Teaching Pro
Golf School
Golf Carts
Club Rental
Contact Us
Phone unavailable
Club websiteMiddleton, Wisconsin
Mon–Sun Β· Hours unavailable

Suggest a golf venue

Courses, ranges, sim bars, pro shops & more.

Direct Contact

Do you have any questions to course operator?

B2B Center

Are you the golf course operator? Click here to submit course updates.

Course Details

Course Details
Number of holes27
Driving Range?Yes
Walking allowed?No
ArchitectsArt Johnson
Year built1955
Simulatorβ€”
Conditions
Fairwaysβ€”
GreensBent
Golf seasonOpen: 4/01 Closed: 11/01
Access type
PublicPrivateSemi-privateResort

Courses Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions

How many holes does Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course have?

Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course in Middleton, Wisconsin is a 27-hole golf course.

Is Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course public or private?

Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course is a public golf course.

Who designed Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course and when did it open?

Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course was designed by Art Johnson and opened in 1955.

Can you earn rewards for playing Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course?

Yes. Track your round at Woods-Pleasant View Golf Course with the free GolfN app and earn points redeemable for real golf gear, sweepstakes entries, and experiences.